Husband argued the 30-year repayment schedule ordered by the trial court made it unlikely he would ever fully realize the value of his security interest. He further argued that the trial court’s order had the effect of allowing Wife to live in a six-room house for a relatively small outlay of cash — $310 per month plus the cost of annual property taxes and homeowner’s insurance. Conversely, Husband would receive only $310 each month for his housing needs, a woefully inadequate amount to cover those needs. Tennessee Code Annotated § 36-4-121(a)(1) authorizes the trial court in actions for divorce or for legal separation to equitably divide, distribute, or assign the marital property “without regard to marital fault in proportions as the court deems just.” The trial court is directed to consider all the relevant factors in its distribution of marital property, including those listed in Tennessee Code Annotated § 36-4-121(c).